Latitude home Latitude 38

2010 Calendar


Congratulations 2010 Season Winners

YRA-Party Circuit

PC D (SF 30): Shameless, Custom Schumacher 30, George Ellison, BYC
PC G: Jeannette, Frers 40 IOR 1-ton, Henry King, BYC
PC H: Always Friday, Antrim 27, John Liebenberg, RYC
PC J: Baleineau, Ericson Olson 34, Charles Brochard, RYC
PC K: Arcadia, Custom Nash 28.5, Gordie Nash, RYC
PC M: Gypsy Lady, Cal 34-1, Val Clayton, Marin YC
PC Non-Spinnaker: Kind of Blue, Hanse 370, Michael Gregg
PC Single/Double: Rambler, Cal 20, Mike Farrell, GGYC
PC Express 27: El Raton, Ray Lotto, StFYC
PC Islander 36: Windwalker, Richard Schoenhair & Greg Gilliom, SSS
PC SF 180: Goose, Catalina 30, Mike Kastrop, SBYC
PC Santana 22: Meli'ki, Tom Montoya, EYC

YRA-HDA

HDA G: Mintaka 4, Farr 38, Gerry Brown, BYC
HDA Sportboats: Headrush, Antrim 27, Charlie Watt, SeqYC
HDA D (SF 30): Topgallant, Tartan 10, Jim Lindsey, SFYC
HDA K: Can O’Whoopass, Cal 20, Richard Von Ehrenkrook, SFYC

YRA-ODCA

Express 37: Eclipse, Mark Dowdy, SFYC
Islander 36: Windwalker, Richard Schoenhair & Greg Gilliom, SSS
SF 180: Goose, Catalina 30, Mike Kastrop, SBYC
Santana 22: Meli'ki, Tom Montoya, EYC

YRA-OYRA

OYRA PHRO1A (PHRF 0 or less), Spring, Fall & Overall: Ocelot, Custom Fox 44, Greg Nelsen & Kevin Flanigan, SSS
OYRA PHRO1, Fall & Overall: Always Friday, Antrim 27, John Liebenberg, RYC
OYRA PHRO1, Spring: War Pony, Farr 36 ODR, Mark Howe, RYC
OYRA PHRO2, Spring & Overall: Split Water, Beneteau First 10R, David Britt, RYC
OYRA PHRO2, Fall: X-Dream, X-119, Steen Moller, SSS
OYRA PHRO3, Spring: Green Buffalo, Cal 40, Jim Quanci, RYC
OYRA PHRO3, Fall: Ohana, Beneteau 45F5, Steve Hocking, SYC
OYRA PHRO3, Overall: Ay Caliente!, Beneteau 36.7, Aaron Kennedy, RYC
OYRA SHS - Shorthanded, Spring, Fall & Overall: Moonshine, Custom DP 26, Dylan Benjamin, RYC

YRA-WBRA

Bird: Robin, Cissy Kirrane, SYC
Folkboat: Polperro, Peter Jeal, BVBC
IOD: Fjaer, Richard Pearce, SFYC
Bear: Chance, Glen Treser, AeoYC
Knarr: Fifty-Fifty, Jon Perkins, StFYC

SSS

Singlehanded: Mirage, Black Soo, Ben Mewes, RYC/IYC
Doublehanded: Outsider, Azzura 310, Greg Nelsen & Andrew Hura, SSS

Small Boats

El Toro Seniors: Gordie Nash, RYC
El Toro Juniors: Haydon Stapleton, RYC
Mercury: John Hansen, RYC
Vanguard 15: Sally Madsen/Adam Rothschild, TISC
Wylie Wabbit: Weckless, Tim Russell, SFYC

And More

BAMA: Papillon, Corsair F-27, Drew Scott, BAMA
Etchells: JR, Bill Melbostad/Bryan Moore, SFYC
Express 27: El Raton, Ray Lotto, StFYC
J/24: TMC Racing, Michael Whitfield, BYC
J/105: Arbitrage, Bruce Stone, StFYC
J/120: Mr. Magoo, Steve Madeira, StFYC
Melges 24: Bones, Robert Harf, RYC
Moore 24: Banditos, John Kernot, RYC

2009 Season Champions | 2008 Season Champions

Return to Schedule Index

For a complete printed copy of the 2015 Calendar, including color photos and illustrations, please mail $5 for postage and handling to:
Latitude 38, 15 Locust Ave., Mill Valley, CA 94941

The complete 2015 Calendar is also available as a free eBook.
Please also see our monthly Calendar.

If you are a distributor who would like to get copies of the Calendar to hand out, please call the office at (415) 383-8200, or send us an .

 

'Lectronic Latitude | Download the Magazine | Crew List & Party
Calendar | Letters | Changes in Latitudes | Features
Classy Classifieds | Place a Classy Ad | Adveritisers' Links | Display Advertising
Links | New Stuff | Subscriptions | Distribution | Contact Us | Home
  The West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine.
© 2015 Latitude 38 Publishing LLC. All rights reserved.