Latitude home Latitude 38

2010 Calendar


Congratulations 2009 Season Winners

YRA-Party Circuit

PC D (SF 30): Shameless, Custom Schumacher 30, George Ellison, BYC
PC Express 27: Wile E Coyote, Dan Pruzan, EYC
PC F (48 & Under): Raven, CM 1200, Mark Thomas, RYC
PC G (51-72): Jarlen, J/35, Robert Bloom, M.D., SYC
PC H (75-102): Head Rush, Antrim 27, Charlie Watt, SeqYC
PC J (105-117): Mon Desir, Jeanneau 35 Sun Fast, Jerry Nassoiy, SSC
PC J/105: Ultimatum, Musto Gunan, EYC
PC K (120-156): Arcadia, Custom Nash 28.5, Gordon Nash, RYC/Cal YC
PC M (159-195): Gypsy Lady, Cal 34-1, Val Clayton, Marin YC
PC Multihulls: Shadow, Formula 40 catamaran, Peter Stoneberg, StFYC
PC Non Spinnaker: Scarlett, Tartan 30, Elvin Valverde, VYC
PC SF 180: Double Play, Yankee 30-2, RDK Partners, SBYC
PC SF 198+: Can O’ Whoopass, Cal 20, Richard Von Ehrenkrook, SFYC
PC Single/Double: Dazzler, Wyliecat 30 IB, Thomas Patterson, SSS

YRA-HDA

HDA D, SF 30: Encore, Custom Wylie Gemini 30, Andy Hall, EYC
HDA G: Mintaka 4, Farr 38, Gerry Brown, BYC
HDA K: Green Buffalo, Cal 40, Jim Quanci, RYC

YRA-ODCA

Alerion Express 28: Ditzy, Ralf Morgan/Deborah Clark, RYC
Beneteau First 36.7: Mistral, Ed Durbin, RYC
Express 37: Golden Moon, Bill Bridge/Kame Richards, EYC
Islander 36: Captain Hooke, Tom Newton, RYC
Olson 25: Shadowfax, Mark Simpson, LTWYC
SF 180: Goose, Catalina 30, Mike Kastrop, SBYC
Santana 22: Meli'ki, Tom Montoya, EYC

YRA-OYRA

OYRA PHRO1, Spring, Fall & Overall: Eclipse, Express 37, Mark Dowdy, SFYC
OYRA PHRO1A - PHRF 0 or less, Spring, Fall & Overall: Delicate Balance, Custom Andrews 56, Doug Storkovich, MPYC
OYRA PHRO2A, Spring, Fall & Overall: Always Friday, Antrim 27, John Liebenberg, RYC
OYRA PHRO2B, Spring, Fall & Overall: Nancy, Wyliecat 30 OB, Pat Broderick / Michael Andrews, SYC
OYRA SHS - Short Handed, Fall & Overall: Zsa-Zsa, 1D 35, Stan Glaros, CYC
OYRA SHS - Short Handed Spring: Velocious, Santa Cruz 27, George McKay, RYC

YRA-WBRA

Bird: Robin, Patrick and Cissy Kirrane, SYC
Folkboat: Windansea, David Wilson, BYC
IOD: Fjaer, Richard Pearce, SFYC
Knarr: Three Boys and a Girl, Chris Perkins, StFYC

SSS

Singlehanded: Outsider, Azzura 310, Greg Nelsen, SSS
Doublehanded: Jet Stream, JS 9000, Dan Alvarez, SBYC

Small Boats

Byte: Michele Logan
El Toro Seniors: John Pacholski, SCYC
El Toro Juniors: Michael Pacholski, SCYC
Mercury: Doug Baird, FYC
Vanguard 15: Matthew Sessions/Avery Patton, TISC
Wylie Wabbit: Weckless, Tim Russell, SFYC

And More

BAMA: Roshambo, Corsair F-31, Darren and Dan Doud, BAMA
Etchells: JR, Bill Melbostad/Bryan Moore, SFYC
Express 27: Witchy Woman, Tom Jenkins, Morro Bay YC
J/24: TMC Racing, Michael Whitfield, BYC
J/105: Blackhawk, Scooter Simmons, SFYC
J/120: Chance, Barry Lewis, StFYC
Melges 24: Personal Puff, Dan Hauserman, Tahoe YC
Moore 24: Tortuga, Caleb Everett, StFYC

2008 Season Champions

Return to Schedule Index

For a complete printed copy of the 2015 Calendar, including color photos and illustrations, please mail $5 for postage and handling to:
Latitude 38, 15 Locust Ave., Mill Valley, CA 94941

The complete 2015 Calendar is also available as a free eBook.
Please also see our monthly Calendar.

If you are a distributor who would like to get copies of the Calendar to hand out, please call the office at (415) 383-8200, or send us an .

 

'Lectronic Latitude | Download the Magazine | Crew List & Party
Calendar | Letters | Changes in Latitudes | Features
Classy Classifieds | Place a Classy Ad | Adveritisers' Links | Display Advertising
Links | New Stuff | Subscriptions | Distribution | Contact Us | Home
  The West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine.
© 2015 Latitude 38 Publishing LLC. All rights reserved.